Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

stamp act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
hi.....was Rs. 20 stamp paper valid since 1988 or later?????wat will be the consequenses of property transfer dated 1988 on Rs. 20 stamp paper if the said stamp paper was not valid during the same period?????
s.subramanian (Expert) 18 September 2010
Transfer deed on Rs.20 stamp paper is invalid.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query