LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

specific performance

(Querist) 12 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
what is the limitation to file a suit for specific performance if it is more than three years is there any citation of apex court let me know.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 12 November 2008
3 years...
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 12 November 2008
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 13 November 2008
Can any body supply any citation to get over the crisis of our dear Venkat. But Venkat we try to collect the citation till then it just 3 years i suppose.
Suresh Kr. Mitruka (Expert) 13 November 2008
Limitation depends upon certain facts as alleged. If there is any possibility to develop the case by certain other facts, it may increase. the limitation is only three years from the date of the accrual of last cause of action.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 15 November 2008
three years and the last date is from the date of execution of the Agreement

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query