LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

SPECIALISATION IN I.P.R.

(Querist) 11 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i m a law student..
at present i m in 8th semester..
i want to persue diploma in I.P.R.
SIR , CAN YOU PLEASE GUIDE ME
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 12 March 2008
1) POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN IPR (PGDIPR)by IGNOU

2) POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS LAW (IPR)by University of Mumbai
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 25 July 2008
Institution Name: University Of Hyderabad Centre For Distance Education, Hyderabad
Place: Andhra Pradesh
Address: Centre for Distance Education, University of Hyderabad, Central University P.O., Hyderabad - 500 046
Course(s) Offered: Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights
Post Graduate Diploma Cyber Laws and Intellectual Property Rights (PGDCL & IPR)
Eligibility : Any Graduate
Duration : 1 year

B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
you can now even study online course in IPR from asian scool of cyber laws or from WIPO.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query