LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Special power of attorney

(Querist) 05 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
How can a special power of attorney be-used? Can it be used for a leased plot of MIDC?Can it be used in case of a partnership firm?
Srinath Kondapally (Expert) 05 January 2010
in any case and anywhere it can be used to do a particular thing (s) only
bhupender sharma (Expert) 05 January 2010
it can be used till the life time of the person who had given the same unless and until it is revoked for the specified Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query