Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

share application money

(Querist) 12 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
The query is that the private company has received share application money in cash in bulk amount during the year and it has been return in next finanacial year the case is in screwtatni so in case how we can persent in front of ITO please sugges me its urgentriven
Vineet (Expert) 13 December 2009
You may have to establish genuineness of transaction and creditworthines of all applicants as prima facie it appears to be a sham transaction.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query