LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale Deed agreement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Near future I want buy a home and it's cost around 20,00000. Before final registration sale agreement needs to be done and my promoter has mentioned the clauses as per his suitability. I want to know what are the standard clauses which are applicable for any house sale agreement. If any standard format is there then is it applicable for all type sale deed or it may be vary as per individual's choice.
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 24 March 2010
A contract comprises of an offer and acceptance thereof. It is the choice of the parties not to enter into agreement. But once entered into the agreement is binding. No party can wriggle out of a concluded contract.

There cannot be any standard proforma applicable to all.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 March 2010
Many thanks Sir! for your quick response.
Guest (Expert) 24 March 2010
It is prudent to get the agreement reviewed by an advocate.
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 25 March 2010
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 March 2010
Yesterday, sale deed agreement need to be signed. I was confused after going through the clauses. Now I've decided to reviewed the agreement clauses by an advocate who is unknown to my promoter. Thanks all for your timely suggestion.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query