LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sale deed

(Querist) 23 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir, I have got a sale deed executed at Lucknow. The language contains certain grammatical error of kind that seller is a single person but the varios verbs have been used as if the seller is more than one person. How much this defect affects the title and whetehe any rectification is required in this case, if so kindly send me a draft.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 31 January 2012
It hardly matters if only gramitical eror has been made.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 31 January 2012
The content, objective, meaning is important, not wording.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query