LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RETAINER SHIP FEE

(Querist) 21 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Is the "Retainership Fees" are attracted the PF deductions ?

Regards,

PBS KUMAR
SHIV KUMAR GUPTA (Expert) 21 April 2008
RETAINERSHIP IS ALWAYS FOR CONSULTANCY WORK AND NO EMPLOYEE/EMPLOYER RELATIONSHIP COMES INTO THE PICTURE. SO PF IS NOT APPLICABLE.
S.K.GUPTA
09810467564
PBS KUMAR (Querist) 22 April 2008
Dear Gupta ji,

Thank you very much.

Regards,

PBS KUMAR


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query