offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Relieving letter

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Team,

I have kept my resignation on 28/02/2011 and my relieving date is 14/03/2011as per my offer letter "during probation , your services can be terminated by either side by giving not less than fifteen days in writing" which i have already applied in our online site but surprisingly it was rejected on 08/03/2011 stating we can not relieve you before 31/03/2011.

I got a opportunity in other company and they asked me to join by 20/03/2011 .I have kept my resignation accordingly.

Plz guide me for the same what should i do and how should i get my relieving letter.
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 09 March 2011
I thing there should be more conditions annexed with this one. you did not put all conditions of offer letter.pls dont be client and judge simultaneously. you people pick up one or two lines or clauses , which you think relevent and makes a query. we provide opinion free of cost does not mean, we are worthless. try to be reasonable before putting a query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query