LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

registration of trade union

(Querist) 09 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
How is trade union registered under trade union act ?
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 18 September 2008
Dear Sir,
You first search the resoved querries as I think that this querry has been resolved more than once.
If not so , then pls tell ; for the reasons I'm leaving the querry open.
Guest (Expert) 22 September 2008
Open a Society under the Society registation ACt with the object of ensuring labour welfare and such other main object, your trade union is ready. Inform the employer by giving a copy of the deed alongwith bye laws of the Society and list of members.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query