LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Realted to CTC

(Querist) 24 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
Can we make a bonus/month as a part of CTC or we have to give Bonus annualy apart from ctc compulsarily.please send me reply.We are starting new firm so when we are liable for the payment of bonus act.how many years we dont have to pay as we have new firm/company.Please also send me present bonus slap in detail and its calculting formula
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 May 2008
If provisions of bonus act would apply to your employees, then you need to give them bonus apart from their wages.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query