LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

punishment under section 143(2) of IT tax act

(Querist) 24 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Thank you very much for providing information

one more thing i want to ask , whether they will send any notice or something like that to employeer if they found any fault (Worng information given for deductions) in Form 16.

with warm regards
A V Vishal (Expert) 24 August 2009
No notice etc will be sent to the employer etc...

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :