Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Public notice withdraw given by society to developer

(Querist) 02 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Hi sir. Greetings for the day.

We would like to know if public notice given by the society for redevelopment of project for termination and no transactions to be done can be withdrawn. Is it possible.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 September 2023
It depends on the circumstances, you may post the facts in brief so that a proper opinion can be rendered

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now