25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

provident fund

(Querist) 08 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Whether we can challenge the auction of sugar at the hands of assistant provident fund commissioner under the provisions of Employees' provident fund and miscellaneous provisions act 1952 proposed by the authority due to non payment of amount ppf in civil court .
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
We need to know that who has given the oreder of auction- whether is it the Civil Court or the PPF Commissioner is auctioning the sugar on his own move.
It shows that you are a defaulter in reference with PPF and the Sugar belong to your company. Is it so?
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
We need to know that who has given the oreder of auction- whether is it the Civil Court or the PPF Commissioner is auctioning the sugar on his own move.
It shows that you are a defaulter in reference with PPF and the Sugar belong to your company. Is it so?
Hiralal Das (Expert) 07 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query