LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

pre emption

(Querist) 22 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hindu person sold 4 shops to muslims. Out of 4 shops, two shops (grounf floor only) purchased by "A". Now the "A" intending to purchase the first floor portion from the owner and issued anotice intimating his intention to purchase the same, if the owner intends to sell the same as per market value. But now the another owner of two shops has purchased the all 4 shops first floor area in sopite of notice of :A:. Now what law can apply for remedy as plaintff and defendant are belongs to Hndu & Muslim. As per HS Act, Mohammad law, if so under what provision. PLease anwer me and if so refer case law. My mail" gclrajender@gmail.com
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 22 August 2009
Sec 22 of Hindu Succession Act - it is rigth between the Co - Heirs of the Person who died intestate !
VIKAS RAJ CHHAJER (Expert) 25 August 2009
Please i don't want to advice as there is strike in our district so please pray for us that our high court may not broke and we may live unitedly.

For your matter i will respond but after few days.

Vikas Raj Chhajer


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query