LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Plotting and selling of land even ti is in force

(Querist) 21 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
A partition suit and TI Application is pending before Distt Judge for our One 1580 yards residential land.A TI is issued against all the parties.Now one party has made two walls and created two plots of same size and have sold the same to some wrong persons and they have taken kabza of the same but we do not know the amount or type of paper they have made.we submitted the proper land sketch with TI application which showed the land as total vacant and now the size and shape has been changed and about 600 yards have been sold.we are seven parties.one party did it.all remaing six parties insist each other to take action.what to do? Any role of police also.
C.V.Kansara (Expert) 22 September 2013
File an application for breach of ti as provided o. 39 of cpc.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 September 2013
based on existing fact nothing more can be advised.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 22 September 2013
nothing to add


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query