LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Passport related. query

(Querist) 09 August 2012 This query is : Open 
After divorce I am remarried again and I have to delete my ex- wife' s name from my passport, please resolve my queries :

1. If I want deletion of ex wife's name only without addition of present wife's details then what will be written on passport after reissuance
2. Is it necessary to add present wife's details in my passport

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :