Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

parents liability under sec.494 wid 34-ipc

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
my parents are charged under sec.494 along
with sec.34.my brother already given registred proof that his marriage is by his own will and his parents have no relation with him in future before 9 years when she
charged them under sec.498 ipc.
now i wud like to know the parents liability
under section 494 with 34.
they are in police custody without any fault
please suggest me what to do as soon as possible.
Guest (Expert) 20 July 2010
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE
MOBILE.9271971251,9960223100
e.mail.adv.nbsawant@yahoo.co.in
e.mail.nandkumarbs@sify.com

REGARDING 494,498A AND OTHER SECTIONS KINDLY NOTE THAT.
1.THESE PROVISIONS ARE MOSTLY MISUSED BY THE COMPLAINENT TO TAKE REVENGE ON OTHER SIDE.IT IS A FACT.THERE ARE SOME GENUINE CASES AND FOR THE SAME THESE PROVISIONS WERE MADE.
2.YOU MAY APPLY FOR BAIL IN THE COURT FOR YOU AND YOUR PARENT ,YOU FURNISH SURETY DOCUMENTS AND YOUR BAIL WILL BE GRANTED.AND ALL WILL BE RELEASED.
3IN CASE IT IS REJECTED THEN SUBMIT BAIL APPLICATION TO DIST AND SESSIONS COURT AND YOU WILL SUCCEED.
GOOD LUCK.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 July 2010
thank u so much sir.
she earlier file FIR in 2006.which compromised at that time.again she filed 498a along with 494 and 34 ipc.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query