LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Outdated labor laws

(Querist) 22 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I want to know about some outdated labor laws. Pls help me

Regards

Amrita
Dhrumil (Expert) 25 March 2008
what you want to say. which outdated laboure laws.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 26 March 2008
1) Coal Mines Labour Welfare Fund (Repeal) Act

Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 11 April 2008
You can see the report of the Second National Commission on Labour from the link below which will throw you some light on the subject matter

http://labour.nic.in/lcomm2/nlc_report.html


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query