Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nrc 1951 list

(Querist) 12 January 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Which public authority keeps NRC 1951 list in Uttar Pradesh.
Sb Karma (Expert) 13 January 2020
No authority kept nrc 1951....
you need to go through other data like ECI 1951
Sb Karma (Expert) 13 January 2020
In UP you can also go with local ECI office or best is go through online
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 January 2020
What do you mean by NRC? Mention its full abbreviation and then only get its reply.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 January 2020
Otherwise as per record, there was is no NRC, 1951 in UP so further question doesn't arise.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 18 January 2020
NRC was first prepared in 1951.The 1951 NRC list has been updated for Assam, which has had a longstanding foreigner problem, to remove out illegal migrants and save further inflow.
As opined by experts above, the UP did not have any list of NRC in the year 1951, however you may approach the district revenue office of your district to find if ther are any such records.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query