LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notice period for resignation for permanent employee ct. gvt

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 January 2021 This query is : Resolved 
is there any provision of notice period before resignation for permanent employees of central govt? or it can be accepted immediately?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 February 2021
please give facts of the case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query