Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Multiple Recognised PF Accounts

(Querist) 21 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Please let me know whether a person can have multiple Recognised Provident Fund Accounts as per PF Act ?

In other words, can a person go on opening PF accounts with new employer every time he switches jobs, WITHOUT transfering the old PF balance or WITHOUT withdrawing the amount from his old PF account?
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2008
He can open. Not a problem. If you have specifi difficulty post your question in more intelligible manner.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :