LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mangalbhai ishwarbhai patel and anr v. union of india

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 May 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can I get the arguments in detail from both the sides from constitutional law perspective. I am writing a case brief and Finding it difficult to get detailed arguments from both the side. Please reply asap.
Thank you.
Adv K Rajasekharan (Expert) 14 May 2021
You cannot get the exact words uttered by the parties, either in the spoken form or textual form, as part of their arguments during the final hearing in the case from anywhere.

But the essential points uttered by the parties and considered by the court are there in the judgement itself.

The judgement, along with the matters referred to in it, would be enough to write the case brief.

It seems you have misspelt the name of the appellant. The judgement of the constitutional bench is available at https://indiankanoon.org/doc/1310955/
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 May 2021
The referred supreme court judgment can be found in the following link, in which detailed arguments of both the sides including the cases referred are available, you may open the judgment following this link and get to know what actually you desire to extract from that judgment
https://indiankanoon.org/doc/1310955/


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query