LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

locus standi of private person

(Querist) 05 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
under secs. 203,170 & 265 rajasthan municipallities act, 1959 private person have locus standi for complant against any person?
Guest (Expert) 06 September 2008
Locus standi is an issue which arises usually in civil disputes, where in many instances only an agrieved party can seek recourse of a legal action. It is a purely factually based and chages from circumstance to circumstance. If details of a concrete case is given, we can express opinion.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :