Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Leave encashment for class iv employees working in schools

(Querist) 09 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Are class Iv employees working in schools run by a registered society entitled to leave encasement
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 09 October 2018
Dear Sir,
It all depends upon State Government Service Rules and Circulars. If it is a aided school that is Government Aided School then you are entitled for leave encashment facility.
sood (Querist) 09 October 2018
Dear Sir
It is a private unaided school
Thanks


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query