LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

It

(Querist) 25 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
ONE PERSON START A BUSINESS AS PARTNERSHIP FIRM. ANY TAX BENEFIT BETWEEN SOLE PROPRIETOR AND PARTNERSHIP.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 25 October 2012
partnership firm have to pay more tax then proprietor firm as current provisions of the income tax act.
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 25 October 2012
Profit/Income will be divided according to ratio. Less Income so less income Tax.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query