Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Invoice wilfully not uploading

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
One supplier after supply of goods issued GST invoice and submitted both his returns but wilfully not uploading to ZGST portal. We doubt whether he has accounted it or not.What can we do. Can department take action on supplier on our complaint.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 January 2023
Yes, if there is any difference in the account.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query