25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


(Querist) 26 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Pls provide relevant citation regarding:-

when boundaries of the properties are not defined, injunction cannot be granted.

Rgds & Thks
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 25 February 2009
from past 6 months waiting for the reply, even i need a citaion regarding this
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 08 March 2009
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 10 March 2009
in an injuncton suit boundaries of the suit must shown correctly, otherwise it is impossible to hold that person is in possession of the suit property In an injunction suit person must be in possession.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Expert of the Month

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query