Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Indent to join as trustee in an eductional trust reg

(Querist) 25 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
There is Trust called "MM" and it is running an Arts and Science College and there are 13 Trustees in that Trust. Now my friend is indenting to join as one of the Trustee and also he wishes to have a control over the Trust such as Managing Trustee, Founder or any other post and he is also ready advance some amount as loan to the trust for the developmental such as infrastructural and travelling. what are all the procedural to be followed such as entry in the minute book, Intimation to Tax Department, Registration of Codicil and other things. i need a detailed guidance. pls
A V Vishal (Expert) 25 October 2012
Perusal of trust deed essential before replying the query
R.Manivasagan (Querist) 26 October 2012
sir on waht aspect do you have doubt in the trust deed?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query