Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

income tax

(Querist) 05 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir one of my individual client has business income more than 10 lakhs, is he required to audit his account
A V Vishal (Expert) 05 September 2009
Paul,

Clarify is he a professional having professional income or is he into business and his business income is more than 10 lakhs. If he is professional then the answer is yes, he needs to be audited but if he is a businessman than the turnover of his business needs to cross 40 lacs to be audited.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query