FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

income tax

(Querist) 26 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
whether loan can be accepted in kind & repymt also made in kind-pls give me some case laws
Sadashiv Rupchand Gaikwad (Expert) 09 October 2011
For to prove the correctness please to receive loan from relative by Banker's cheque, via Bank transaction. Avoid in cash of huge transactions.You can make journal entry of Payable if business assets is taken on credit basis.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query