LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

INCOME TAX

(Querist) 21 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir Is section 40(A)(3) is also applicable on purchase of depreciable assets in cash of Rs. 2 lakh.Such entry is not Debited in profit and loss account then it will add in computation or not..please clarify
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 21 September 2010
NO IT IS AVAILABLE ONLY FOR CASH TRANSACTION.
soumitra basu (Expert) 22 October 2010
Section 40A (3) is not applicable on purchase of fixed assets.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query