LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I. tax exemption of donations made to india bravehearts

(Querist) 13 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 

Please enlighten the availability of tax exemption on donations made under India Bravehearts scheme.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 July 2018
Consult a local taxation expert.
No legal issue is involved in this question.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 14 July 2018
Have you got the receipt for the donations?
Does it say that you are eligible for 80G benefit?
If not, there will be no benefit under the Income Tax Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query