LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to register as Labour Contractor in Pune?

(Querist) 11 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I want to become a labour contractor in Pune specially in 'Housekeeping'. What sought of registrations are needed and how to go about it?
Thanks.
Jacob Pratap (Expert) 17 November 2010
Obtain a contract from Principal Employer. He will give you Form V. Approach the concerned Labour Authorities of your Area. Fill up Form-IV, deposit requisite fee and obtain licence if the number of workers you employee is 20 or more.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query