LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Holding Company

Guest (Querist) 18 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, Can u plz elaborate the benefits available to the holding Company. Plz. Tq.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 October 2008
'Holding'and 'subsidiary'companies are relative terms.A company is a holding company of another if the other is its subsidiary.Setting up of a holding company is one of the way of effective tax planing.
Manish Singh (Expert) 21 October 2008
benefits in which aspect?
Guest (Querist) 21 October 2008
i m asking in general
Manish Singh (Expert) 21 October 2008
in taxation point of view- nothing if both the companies are in India.

Guest (Querist) 25 June 2009
Tx


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query