Hndta vs dtcp

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 February 2021

Wanted to buy a property in hosur, it has HNDTA but no DTCP. Is it fine to buy plot without DTCP?


P. Venu Online (Expert)
24 February 2021

What are HNDTA and DTCP?



Guest (Expert)
24 February 2021

Querist -- Hosur New Town Development Authority --HNTDA -- Approval would Suffice and you could Legally Proceed in Purchase of it. Also seek the Legal Opinion of an Lcal Advocate. for the Documents.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x