Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Govt aided law college rti query

(Querist) 19 March 2022 This query is : Open 
first of all its not educational query,I am not a law student

we had centralised 2 rounds per merit list,I could not get admission to law college which i want
they put another merit list of institude wise on saturday 12 pm ,I was another city and exam so could not attend and my name was actually unexpected
I gone to my homeon sunday and then monday morning to law college ,more than 900 km travel ,early morning they said admission was full
I am 39 and have leg ligament inury plus venus thrambiosis
had too much fatigue in this hassle


now questions are
1) what diffrent rti questions can I ask under rti act and how can college save them if they put students under management quota

without going on aggreesion I want admission,plz help
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 March 2022
You can ask the management of the College what is the legal process to get a seat in college via merit list or whether there are college management quotas, reservation quotas, BC quotas, under various quotas? And as per university guidelines what is the quota system?
jobstervijay (Querist) 30 March 2022
they said all are full
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 March 2022
You can ask the same using RTI. the correct answer may be got.
jobstervijay (Querist) 02 June 2022
not yet

u shld read query


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query