30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Good advocate for divorce matter

(Querist) 19 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi

I am from Mumbai. Does anyone know good/expert advocate for divorce matter. My wife has left house 2 days back abusing and threatning me. Opposite party is very strong and have lot of political and police contact in Mumbai.

Thanks

Anand
V R SHROFF (Expert) 05 January 2012
Anand, What happened in a year ? what status??


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query