New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

gift deed format of car to close relative

(Querist) 03 March 2011 This query is : Open 
plz suggest gift deed of a car specimen from wife to husband and tell me whether affidavit for this cause is also reqd. if yes then send its speciman also.
lastly it can be executed on stamp paper of rs.10 also or not?
as per income tax act to claim depr. it is mandatory to gift to sole prop. firm name or to sole prop. name and whether trf. of r.c.under motor vehicles act is mandatory in this case or not.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :