LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Full n final कितने दिनो के बाद मिलता है उस बातपर

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
नमस्कार सर,

में नवनाथ कल्हाटकर, मुंबई में pvt ltd कंपनी में काम करता था. मेंने resignation 4 मार्च 2018 में दिया था. 10 दिन का notice period दिया था. 14 मार्च को मेरा काम का अंतिम दिन था.
मेंने एप्रैल के महिने 12 तारीख में कंपनी को HR DEPARTMENT में फोन करके FNF के बारे में पुछा तो कमसे कम 45 दिन लगेंगे बताया.... आज के दिन वो पुरे हुवे है... लेकिन अभी तक ना ही mail आया है और ना ही फोन..तो मुझे यह जानना था कि 45 दिन के बाद fnf मिलता है...एैसा कानुन है कि नही.. अगर नही है तो में इसपर कुछ action ले सकता हुँ.. आनेवाले दिनो में अगर और late करेंगे तो..
आप जानकारी दिजिए.


Siddharth Jain (Expert) 29 April 2018
Greetings!
There is no such law which states that the full and final settlement, after relieving of an employee can only be done after 45 days. However, in general cases, company take around a month time to process your dues.
You can serve a legal notice to your employer for recovery of your salary through an advocate for recovery of your salary and other dues. If, your employer doesn't repay within the next 15 days, you can proceed to labour court.
For any other queries feel free to contact me at isidjain1@gmail.com
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 April 2018
15 दिन इंतजार करता हुँ!
और जानकारी के लिए जरुर आपसे बात करूँगा..
धन्यवाद !
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 April 2018
15 दिन इंतजार करता हुँ!
और जानकारी के लिए जरुर आपसे बात करूँगा..
धन्यवाद !
Siddharth Jain (Expert) 29 April 2018
The waiting period starts only on the day when the legal notice is received by the other party.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query