LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forest/ criminal cases

(Querist) 19 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir ,

May I know how to search the judgements of following one
1. AIR 2008 (NOC) 728 (M.P.)
2. 1997 (6) ALT 238 (F.B)
3. 2007 (5) ALD 494 Forest Range Officer , Sanipaya Range Vs V.KamalaKannana and another.

Please let me know the procedure to see the cases if the names are known or unknown also
G.Rama Krishna Rao,
gubbala_rkrishnarao@yahoo.com
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 19 November 2008
If you are online AIR subscriber then you may get these easily on AIR web site if not then you may get on the web site by which court it has been passed site is:http://judis.nic.in
for supreme court open the web site:
http://judis.nic.in/supremecourt
if you know petitioner/respondent name or case number, many other option on the left side click on the appropriate option which you know better and get the judgment on other window within few seconds.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query