FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Foreign company threatened for legal action

(Querist) 29 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hello, One of the foreign company from Singapore has offered job. Initially I accepted their offer and send signed scan copy of offer letter. Later i realised that salary offered by them is not sufficient to live & survive in Singapore. So i have not joined, and later i denied. Now company is demanding one month salary amount and threatening for legal action against me, so i am worried about it..
DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert) 01 July 2018
hi
pl send me details to vgnath@gmail.cm
cs dr vedula gopinath senior lawyer vgnath@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query