Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

For exemption from income tax under 80g for chrity trust procedure for filing application for that

(Querist) 18 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
i have a charity trust some donation wants exemption under sec 80g of it so what is the procedure for getting certificate of 80g for isssuing certificate for tax exemption i want this certificate for my trust when and when it will be possible or so on
A V Vishal (Expert) 19 October 2012
wHERE are you from
vishnukumar gandhee (Querist) 19 October 2012
ahmedabad


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query