LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fixation of salary

(Querist) 22 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,
I am working in an automobile dealership. As per govt.rule we have to deduct PF from the employee's salary employees are not ready to become the PF member.Then How I have to fix their salry so that as less as I can deduct from their salry.Befor that I was got the answer from this website that I have to fix the basic of all employees above 6500.But I am asking you what about the employees whose gross salary is below 6000 or 5000 or 4000 then what I have to do? How I have to fix their salary structure. Please reply me soon.
Manish Singh (Expert) 24 April 2008
If their salary+hra is below Rs6500 then you will have to make them registered under epf if you are under the purview of epf act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query