LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Film industry sop is not been followed

(Querist) 26 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir recently government of Maharashtra has passed a SOP regarding the working condition of film industry worker and facilities they shall get and wages. It has been more than year but till today no is following the SOP what we can do and does it comes to the contempt of lawfull authority and what steps can be taken
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2024
A repeated question, hence I am repeating the anser as follows:
Have the aggrieved approached court of law to enforce their rights, if not let the aggrieved persons take it up legally and if they can combined together then they can even file a writ petition before high court seeking remedy and relief

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now