25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

false evidence

(Querist) 29 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
What are the essentials of an offence of issuing or signing false certificate?
s.subramanian (Expert) 05 November 2010
Go through Sec.468 of IPC
s.subramanian (Expert) 05 November 2010
Go through Sec.468 of IPC
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 05 November 2010
Please elaborate ur query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query