LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fake conveyance deed in cooperative society

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I recently took over as President of a cooperative society that was mismanaged for many years now. The state of affairs is that none of the earlier committees in 30 years bothered to check the credentials of people who claimed ownership of flats. The result is that many people in society are nothing but squatters. Many of the conveyance deeds of freehold status that were submitted to society office are fake. One of such deeds have led to a big bank loan fraud. I have my proof, the fake GPAs and trail of frauds. I have all the details. I am yet to share it with anyone. I'm not sure if it'd be safe as the number of squatters is 10% of all flats . What should be the right course of action? Please guide.
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 07 February 2021
With full proofs, issue them a notice and then place the issue with Registrar, Cooperative of your area.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 February 2021
Mr./ Ms Anonymous,
How can you claim that during past 30 years no one in the Managing Committee of the Society was so cautious, intelligent and careful as yourself ? Unbelivable statement.
You are yet to be named by your parents or feeling shy to disclose ?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 February 2021
Mr Vashistha,
I reported you earlier, I'll do it again. Stop hounding anonymous queries if you so hate them. Always doubting the integrity of seekers and decimating the importance of a platform that is specifically designed to create and share awareness
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 February 2021
Mr. /Ms. Anonymous,
You are advised to stop repeating same story time and again as it will not change the legal proposition.
Why do you conceal your identity, any good reason ?
As per rule of this platform you are supposed to disclose your identity for seeking an obligation of experts, only for that the site has specifically asked about the author.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 February 2021
Shri Vashista,
The platform allows me to post my query as anonymous. It has a button specifically for the purpose. What rules are you then talking about? if I know the rules of this platform better than you, then maybe I do have more brains than previous managing committees. You are here because you signed up for it. Nobody forced you. Time and again I've run into you. It makes it clear that you wish to obstruct the freeflow of information.

As always, you are more concerned about knowing identity than doing what you are here for. You are part of people who create chaos, obstruct communication, because that is how mediocrity works to survive.
You too live in a cghs. Maybe my query scared you as the committee members are usually the ones responsible for creating such mess that my society is in. Do not wish to speak to you any more. Do not answer my queries.
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 30 May 2021
agreed with views of earlier expertys, therefore no further comments, so far.
thanks
ashok kumar singh, advocate


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query