F&f delayed with less amount

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 September 2018

Dear Concern I have resigned on 1st June from the company. As per the contract I was eligible for a notice period of 30 days, which I duly served. The Exit Communication stated f&f settlement maximum by 30-45 days, post completion of same I dropped a mail for inquiry, further which they promised to have it done by the second week of September . On the 67th day from LWD , I received a mail containing a sheet for approval on amounts before 3 working days, I would like to confirm points as below - 1.- Can I file a compensation for delaying the fnf process if yes, how much? 2.(a)- Incentive earned in the month of May, were to be settled in the month of June, which is still not included in the fnf calculation , 2.(b)- Incentive for the month of June(notice period) - Am I eligible to get the notice period incentives?? (Company changed policy w.e.f july - From july onwards the incentive earned during the notice period will not be given) 3.The Performance linked Incentive included in the CTC are pending from 1year 1month . Can I claim that post resigning too?


Siddharth JainOnline (Expert)
12 September 2018

You have to serve legal notice to employer to provide your full and final settlement along with compensation interest as well as the pending performance linked incentive pending for the past 13 months within 15 days of the receipt of the legal notice.

You will be eligible for incentives during notice period if the agreement signed by you for joining services is silent on this issue.

For any other queries feel free to contact me at isidjain1@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x