LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

EXEMPTION FROM ESI

(Querist) 13 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,

please provide the different exemptions of ESI. speccially about construction field workers.
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 June 2008
Look into the schedule of the labour law department of your state in connection with ESI. you will find all exempted establishments there.
Else if you wish to be exempted, you can file a request for the same to the ESI corporation if you are having better medical facilities etc. and your employees are satisfied with the same.
then, you may be granted exemption from the ESI Liability.
Construction work is not exemted.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query