LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ESI...................

(Querist) 31 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,

Is it necessary for a new employee to get registered under ESI whose parents are working in another organisation and alongwith his parents he is also getting benefits.

If he is already getting benefits; is it mandatory to get fresh registration.

Regards
Abhimanyu Soni
Manish Singh (Expert) 05 April 2008
Since it is not the employee who has got registered himself with the ESIC but he is only getting the benefits through ithers, so after coming into employment, he is to be registered with the ESIC if he comes under the purview of the Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query